Arcade

Name: Arcade
Alias: BLKNASA
Occupation: Producer/MC
Influences: J Dilla Flying Lotus, Just Blaze, Madlib, Jay Electronica

J Arcade was born November 7th 1984 in Ann Arbor Michigan. His production credits with “The ‘Lik” include C Hust – Nothin’ You’ll Regret and Young Frizz – MVP.

Arcade and Buko become great friends at Tappan Middle School in the early 90’s. Arcade became enamored with Buko’s non sequitur sense of humor when Buko demanded a lateral pass from Arcade during a pick up football game. This demand seemed quite random and unfounded since Arcade was already clearly past the defense and only a few yards from the end zone himself at the time of the demand.

Arcade was also on the (now famous) Tappan Middle School basketball team with Dotoz and Young T. with whom he formed equally strong ties.

Besides producing the majority of C-Hu$tle’s upcoming, ‘Detroit River On A Yacht Shit’ Arcade is also working on an independent mixtape (scheduled for release Fall 2014).

http://twitter.com/blaknasa